Log skidder bowl - 1 piece
Portable Winch

Fixed price plus VAT
€160
Condition
New
Location
Titisee-Neustadt Germany
Log skidder bowl - 1 piece Portable Winch
Log skidder bowl - 1 piece Portable Winch
Log skidder bowl - 1 piece Portable Winch
more Images
Portable Winch
Portable Winch
Portable Winch

Basic data

Machine type:
Log skidder bowl - 1 piece
Manufacturer:
Portable Winch
Condition:
new

Price & Location

Fixed price plus VAT
€160
Seller location:
Feldbergstraße 37, 79822 Titisee-Neustadt, Germany Germany
Call

Details about the offer

Listing ID:
A231-73906
Reference number:
PCA-1290
Update:
21.10.2026

Description

The towing shell prevents logs from getting stuck on roots, stumps, or fallen timber. It also protects your valuable trees along the towing route from damage. The towing shell is made of high-performance polymer plastic, making it both robust and flexible. The 51 cm wide opening allows you to pull large logs as well as bundles of smaller logs or brush.

- Material: Polymer
- Opening: Diameter 51 cm
- Length: 67 cm
- Weight: 5 kg
WARNING! OVERSIZED ITEM – SPECIAL SHIPPING REQUIRED AS THE OVERALL DIMENSION EXCEEDS 300 cm!

Max. log diameter: 50 cm
DIMENSIONS: 51x67 cm
Material: Polymer
Weight: approx. 5.3 kg
Knsdpfx As Adh Ewjhaec

The listing was translated automatically. Translation errors are possible.

Seller

Registered since: 2026

14,340 listings online

Call

Send inquiry

Countryus 
Germany
Austria
Switzerland
United States
United Kingdom
France
Belgium
Spain
Mexico
Italy
Netherlands
Poland
Russian Federation
Belarus
Ukraine
Estonia
Turkey
New Zealand
Ireland
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Sweden
Norway
Luxembourg
Greece
Lithuania
Latvia
Iceland
Portugal
Brazil
Venezuela
Argentina
Hungary
Slovakia
Romania
Moldova
Slovenia
Serbia
Montenegro
Albania
Croatia
Bulgaria
Macedonia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Israel
Egypt
Morocco
India
Indonesia
South Korea
Japan
Thailand
Malaysia
Vietnam
China (People's Republic of China)
Taiwan
Iran
Bangladesh
Note: Your inquiry will be forwarded to all sellers in this machine category. This allows you to receive a large number of offers.
The inquiry could not be sent. Please try again later.

Telephone & Fax

+49 7651 ... show
These listings may also fit your interest.
Listing
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Installation kit for cables up to 10 mm – 1 piece
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Bracket for oversized rolls - 1 piece
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
6 mm wire retrofit kit - PWM600MH - 1 unit Portable Winch
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
6 mm wire retrofit kit - PWM600MH - 1 unit
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
Special blade for cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 piece Portable Winch
Special blade for cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 piece Portable Winch
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Special blade for cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 piece
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit Portable Winch
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH-Li - 1 unit
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 unit Portable Winch
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Portable winch cable laying machine PWM600MH - 1 unit
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
Portable Winch PCW5000-A Capstan Winch ASSORTMENT - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW5000-A Capstan Winch ASSORTMENT - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW5000-A Capstan Winch ASSORTMENT - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW5000-A Capstan Winch ASSORTMENT - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW5000-A Capstan Winch ASSORTMENT - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW5000-A Capstan Winch ASSORTMENT - 1 unit Portable Winch
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Portable Winch PCW5000-A Capstan Winch ASSORTMENT - 1 unit
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
Portable Winch PCW4500-A ASSORTMENT - 1 unit Portable Winch
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Portable Winch PCW4500-A ASSORTMENT - 1 unit
Portable Winch
Call
Listing
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit Portable Winch
more images
Titisee-Neustadt
7,949 km
Portable Winch PCW 4500 Capstan Winch - 1 unit
Portable Winch
Call