Used Schneeberger Tool And Cutter Grinder for sale (44,425)
Sort results
- Lowest price Highest price
- Newest listings Oldest listings
- Shortest distance Farthest distance
- Newest year of manufacture Oldest year of manufacture
- Latest update Oldest update
- Manufacturer A to Z Manufacturer Z to A
- Relevance
- Lowest price
- Price
- Highest price
- Price
- Newest listings
- Release date
- Oldest listings
- Release date
- Shortest distance
- Distance
- Farthest distance
- Distance
- Newest year of manufacture
- Year of construction
- Oldest year of manufacture
- Year of construction
- Latest update
- Update
- Oldest update
- Update
- Manufacturer A to Z
- Manufacturer
- Manufacturer Z to A
- Manufacturer
- designation from A to Z
- Description
- designation from Z to A
- Description
- Model from A to Z
- Model
- Model from Z to A
- Model
- Lowest reference
- Ref.No.
- Highest reference
- Ref.No.
- Shortest runtime
- Runtime
- Longest duration
- Runtime
- Relevance
- Relevance
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,894 km
Tool cutter
DECKELFP1 aktiv 2102 - Teilüberholt
Call
Condition: reconditioned (used), Year of construction: 1989, Dear Sir or Madam,
For sale is a partially overhauled Deckel FP1 milling machine equipped with a 3-axis Heidenhain TNC113 active control, notable for its ease of operation. This modern version, built in 1989, features central lubrication, an electric coolant pump, and a machine lamp, among other benefits. The machine has undergone extensive partial refurbishment in our workshop and is therefore in excellent condition. You are welcome to inspect the machine on-site at any time.
Delivery time: on request
Machine no.: 2102-xxxx
Table: Rigid angled table or rotary-tilt-swivel table
Travel (X/Y/Z): X 300 mm / Y 160 mm / Z 340 mm
Quill travel: 60 mm
Connected load: 1.9 kW
Number of spindle speeds: 16
Speed range: 40–2000 rpm
Tool taper: SK40
Feed: Infinitely variable 5–500 mm/min
Rapid traverse: 1200 mm/min
Equipment and accessories: 3-axis Heidenhain TNC113 digital readout with active control, infinitely variable feed regulation on all 3 axes, coolant unit, central lubrication, technical documentation, leveling feet, safety equipment (optional)
Our service promise to you:
- We are a certified master workshop specializing in mechanical engineering
- All machines undergo thorough inspection
- All lubricants and any worn parts are replaced in advance
- Upon request, we can fully or partially overhaul your selected machine
- If required, you can order additional accessories such as tools, etc., directly
- We can also install further equipment such as safety devices upon request
- We are happy to handle shipping and/or installation
Dedpfx Afepy Eldj Teuu
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
TOOL GRINDER
Michael DeckelS11
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Universal tool grinder Michael Deckel S11 with accessories and tool cabinet in very good condition !!!
Technical data:
>> Year of construction 1986
>> serial no. 759
Clamping range :
>> Clamping area of the tool slide 500 x 180mm
>> Max. Tool diameter between the centers 130mm
Duodjqd N S Djpfx Af Tou
>> Max. Max. tool diameter with flying clamping in the universal dividing head 620mm
>> Max. Tool lengths between centers 270mm
>> T-slot machine stand 12mm
>> T-slot grinding head, tool slide and accessories 8mm
Movement range:
>> Working paths
Sanding stroke 190mm
Grinding stroke for swirl grinding 190mm
Cross adjustment of tool slide 100mm
Vertical adjustment of grinding head 325mm
Longitudinal adjustment of grinding spindle 5mm
>> Rough adjustment travel
Tool carrier 220mm
Grinding head support 800mm
Universal dividing head on tool slide 330mm
>> Swivel angle
Grinding head support 360 degrees
Grinding head 360 degrees
Tool carrier 360 degrees
Grinding spindle:
Three-phase drive motor 1.1KW at 2800 rpm
Spindle speeds, infinitely variable 2000 to 12000 rpm
Max. Grinding wheel diameter 125mm
Max. Cutting wheel diameter 200mm
Dimensions:
Weight 520 kg
Dimensions ( depth x width x height ) 800 x 1100 x 1760mm
Space requirement ( including operation ) 2.5 x 2.3 m
Accessories and equipment:
1 tool cabinet with the following contents:
>> Universal dividing head SK40
>> Twist and relief grinding device
>> SK40 radius grinding device
>> Tailstock
>> Swivel support finger
>> Machine vice
>> Sk 40 tool holders
>> Measuring holder
>> Intermediate bearing
>> Setting gauge
>> Support finger for radius cutter
>> Tooth supports
>> Indexing head
>> Protective covers
>> 1 set of collets as good as new from 1 to 17.5 mm 0.5 mm increasing
>> Grinding wheel holders
>> various grinding wheels
>> dividing wheels
>> suction device with vacuum cleaner
>> various holders and much more (as shown in the pictures)
About the machine :
We are offering a Michael Deckel S11 universal tool grinding machine. The machine is suitable for grinding high-precision parts. With the S11, individual parts and small batches can be ground amazingly quickly, economically and flexibly with maximum ease of use. The Deckel S11 is in very good condition and equipped with many accessories. Mechanically and electrically tested. Take the opportunity to view and try out this machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 Aktiv
Call
Condition: like new (used), Year of construction: 1987, functionality: fully functional, Equipment: documentation/manual, Universal milling machine Deckel FP1 with 3-axis active digital display TNC 113 Heidenhain and infinitely variable feed Mint CONDITION
Technical data:
>> Year of manufacture 1987 Machine no. 2102-3536
>> Rigid angle table
Dujdpfx Afou R D I Se Teu
>> Speed: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> Infinitely variable feed in 3 axes
>> Rapid traverse in 3 axes
>> Drive power .:1,5 / 1,9 KW
>> Spindle brake
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/160/340 mm
>> Vertical milling head can be moved 100 mm on headstock
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill - SK40
>> Tightening system S20x2
>> Weight approx. 800 kg
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital readout Heidenhain TNC113
>> Electric central lubrication
>> Machine lamp
>> Coolant device
>> Operating instructions, spare parts plan
About the machine :
Ccbroxg
Universal milling machine Deckel FP1 built in 1987 in mint original condition. The machine has very little crank play and all spindles can be moved easily. The milling machine runs very smoothly even at maximum speeds. On this newer FP1 model, the feed is infinitely variable in three axes, and the machine also has rapid traverse in these axes. A great advantage is the active 3-axis digital display. With this Heidenhain line control you can enter dimensions which the machine automatically approaches. The FP1 was in a training company where it was only used occasionally. An oil change was carried out. Mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital display makes work easier and even more accurate. Take the opportunity to inspect and try out this little gem under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 Aktiv 2008 Retrofit FA Huttelmaier
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Equipment: documentation/manual, F736
Universal milling machine Deckel FP1
with 3-axis active digital readout TNC 111 Heidenhain
2008 Retrofit at FA Huttelmaier
Very good CONDITION
Technical data:
>> Year of construction 1985 Machine no. 2102-2891
>> Rigid angle table
>> Speed: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> Infinitely variable feed in 3 axes
>> Rapid traverse in 3 axes
>> Drive power .:1,5 / 1,9 KW
>> Spindle brake
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/160/340 mm
>> Vertical milling head can be moved 100 mm on headstock
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill - SK40
>> Tightening system S20x2
>> Weight approx. 800 kg
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital readout Heidenhain TNC111
>> Coolant device
>> Operating instructions, spare parts plan
To the machine :
Duodpsu Nvwvefx Af Teu
Universal milling machine Deckel FP1 built in 1985 in very good condition. The FP1 was overhauled by Huttelmaier in 2008. The machine has very little crank play and all spindles can be moved easily. The milling machine runs very smoothly even at maximum speeds. On this newer FP1 model, the feed rate is infinitely variable in three axes, and the machine also has rapid traverse in these axes. A great advantage is the active 3-axis digital display. With this Heidenhain line control you can enter dimensions which the machine automatically approaches. The FP1 was in a training company where it was only used occasionally. An oil change was carried out. Mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital display makes work easier and even more accurate. Take the opportunity to inspect and try out this little gem under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 Aktiv
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1992, functionality: fully functional, Equipment: documentation/manual, F729 Universal milling machine Deckel FP1 with 3-axis active digital readout TNC 113 Heidenhain and stepless feed
very good CONDITION
Technical data:
>> year of construction 1992 machine no. 2102-6289
>> Rigid angle table (newly planed)
>> Speed: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> Infinitely variable feed in 3 axes
>> Rapid traverse in 3 axes
>> Drive power: 1.5 / 1.9 KW
>> Spindle brake
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/160/340 mm
>> Vertical milling head can be moved 100 mm on headstock
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill - SK40
Dodpfju T D Nrsx Af Tsuu
>> Tightening system S20x2
>> Weight approx. 800 kg
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital readout Heidenhain TNC113
Bmbwuweo9T3
>> Coolant device
>> Operating instructions, spare parts plan
To the machine :
We offer a Deckel FP1 universal milling machine built in 1992 in very good condition. The machine has very little crank play and all spindles can be moved easily. The milling machine runs very smoothly even at maximum speeds. On this newer FP1 model, the feed is infinitely variable in three axes, and the machine also has rapid traverse in these axes. A great advantage is the active 3-axis digital display. With this Heidenhain line control you can enter dimensions which the machine automatically approaches. The FP1 was in a training company where it was only used occasionally. An oil change was carried out. Mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital display makes work easier and even more accurate. Take the opportunity to inspect and try out this machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 CE Konform
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1992, functionality: fully functional, Equipment: documentation/manual, Universal Milling Machine Deckel FP1 with 3-Axis Active Digital Readout TNC 113 Heidenhain and stepless feed, in very good CONDITION, CE compliant
Technical Data:
Duodpoxdi Ivjfx Af Tsu
>> Year of manufacture: 1992 Machine No.: 2102-6209
>> Fixed angle table (newly planed)
>> Spindle speed: 40 – 2000 rpm
>> Stepless feed on 3 axes
>> Rapid traverse on 3 axes
>> Drive power: 1.5 / 1.9 kW
>> Spindle brake
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/160/340 mm
>> Vertical milling head adjustable on spindle carrier 100 mm
>> Vertical and horizontal quill – SK40
>> Drawbar system M16
>> Weight approx. 800 kg
Accessories and Equipment:
>> 3-axis digital readout Heidenhain TNC113
>> Coolant system
>> Machine lamp
>> Operating manual, spare parts plan
About the machine:
For sale is a universal milling machine Deckel FP1 with CE certification, in very good condition. The machine has very minimal backlash and all spindles can be moved easily. Even at maximum speed, the milling machine runs very smoothly. A special feature is that the control cabinet is connected to the machine via a plug, making transport easier. On this newer FP1 model, the feed in all three axes is infinitely variable, and the machine features rapid traverse in those axes as well. Another great advantage is the active 3-axis digital readout. With this Heidenhain path control, you can input dimensions, and the machine will automatically move to them. The FP1 was previously located in a training facility, where it was only used occasionally. The oil was changed, and the machine has been mechanically and electrically inspected. The Heidenhain digital readout makes working easier and even more precise. Take the opportunity to inspect and test this machine under power at our premises.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 repowered by FPS
Call
Condition: like new (used), Year of construction: 2010, functionality: fully functional, Universal Milling Machine Deckel FP1 repowered by FPS, year of manufacture 2010, with 3-axis digital readout Heidenhain ND 780 — As new condition!
Technical specifications:
>> Machine No. 55249/08, year 2010
>> Fixed angle table
>> Spindle speed: 40–2000 rpm
>> Feed on 2 axes
>> Drive power: 1 / 1.5 kW
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/150/340 mm
>> Vertical quill SK40 and horizontal quill SK40
Dedpfxexu Hbhe Af Touu
>> Drawbar system S20x2
>> Weight approx. 700 kg
Accessories & features:
>> 3-axis digital readout Heidenhain ND 780
>> Hydraulic vice
>> Collets
>> Tool holders
>> Milling cutters
>> Operating manual
>> Coolant system
About the machine:
For sale is a Universal Milling Machine Deckel FP1, repowered by FPS, in like-new condition. Included in the scope of delivery are the hydraulic vice with rotary base, collets, tool holders, and milling cutters. Mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital readout makes operation easier and even more precise. Take the opportunity to view and test the Deckel on site under power. The machine is available immediately.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 2006 Generalüberholt
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Equipment: documentation/manual, Universal milling machine Deckel FP1 with 3-axis digital readout RSF 2006 Overhauled TOP
Technical data:
>> Machine no. 53819/08
>> Rigid angle table
Duedevb Ud Uspfx Af Tju
>> Speed: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> Feed 2 axes
>> Drive power .:1 / 1.5 KW
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/150/340 mm
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill - SK40
>> Spindle brake
>> Tightening system S20x2
>> Weight approx. 700 kg
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital display from RSF Elektronik
>> Coolant device
>> Machine feet
To the machine :
We are offering a Deckel FP1 universal milling machine in very good condition. The Deckel has very little crank play and all spindles can be moved easily. An oil change has been carried out. The FP1 was overhauled by Huttelmaier in 2006 and has been used very little since then. The digital display from RSF makes work easier and even more precise. Take the opportunity to inspect and try out this machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 Aktiv
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1984, functionality: fully functional, Equipment: documentation/manual, Universal milling machine Deckel FP1 with 3-axis active digital readout TNC 113 Heidenhain and infinitely variable feed Super CONDITION
Technical data:
>> Year of construction 1984 Machine no. 2102-2601
>> Turn-tilt-swivel table
>> Speed: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> feed stepless in 3 axes
>> Rapid traverse in 3 axes
>> Drive power .:1,5 / 1,9 KW
>> Spindle brake
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/160/340 mm
>> Vertical milling head can be moved 100 mm on headstock
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill - SK40
>> Tightening system S20x2
Dodpfx Asu Racref Tsuu
>> Weight approx. 800 kg
Accessories and equipment:
Dpbyzb
>> 3-axis digital display Heidenhain TNC113
>> Coolant device
>> Operating instructions, spare parts plan
To the machine :
We are offering a Deckel FP1 universal milling machine built in 1984 in very good condition. The machine has very little crank play and all spindles can be moved easily. The milling machine runs very smoothly even at maximum speeds. On this newer FP1 model, the feed is infinitely variable in three axes, and the machine also has rapid traverse in these axes. A great advantage is the active 3-axis digital display. With this Heidenhain line control you can enter dimensions which the machine automatically approaches. The FP1 was in a training workshop where it was only used occasionally. An oil change was carried out. Mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital display makes work easier and even more accurate. Take the opportunity to inspect and try out this machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 3 Achs Vorschub
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1985, functionality: fully functional, Universal milling machine Deckel FP1 with 3-axis digital readout K&C New and 3-axis stepless feed Super CONDITION
Technical data:
>> Year of construction 1985 Machine no. 2102-2867
>> Turn-tilt-swivel table (newly planed)
>> Speed: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> feed stepless in 3 axes
>> Rapid traverse in 3 axes
>> Drive power .:1,5 / 1,9 KW
>> Spindle brake
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/160/340 mm
>> Vertical milling head can be moved 100 mm on headstock
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill - SK40
>> Tightening system M16
>> Weight approx. 800 kg
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital indicator K+C Newly assembled with manufacturer's warranty and operating instructions.
Display unit: Reference points, setting zero points, entering coordinates, mm/inch switching, absolute or incremental coordinates, circular functions, hole rows, radius milling functions, etc.
>> Coolant device
>> Operating instructions, spare parts plan
Duedpfx Ajt Aarpsf Tju
To the machine :
We are offering a Deckel FP1 universal milling machine built in 1985 in very good condition. The machine has very little crank play and all spindles can be moved easily. The milling machine runs very smoothly even at maximum speeds. On this newer FP1 model, the feed is infinitely variable in three axes, and the machine also has rapid traverse in these axes. An oil change has been carried out. Mechanically and electrically tested. The new digital display from K&C makes work easier and even more precise. Take the opportunity to inspect and try out this machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP4M Aktiv CE Konform
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1992, functionality: fully functional, Universal Milling Machine Deckel FP4M with 3-Axis Active Digital Readout Heidenhain, Excellent Condition, CE Compliant!!!
Technical Data:
- Year of manufacture: 1992, Machine no. 2203-8449
- Fixed angle table
- Spindle speed: 50 - 2500 rpm
- Feed rate: 8 – 630 mm/min
- Drive power: 3.7 / 4.4 kW
- Spindle brake
- Rapid traverse: 1300 mm/min
- Travel (X/Y/Z): 500/400/400 mm
- Vertical milling head traverseable on column
- Vertical and horizontal quill - SK40 taper
- Vertical quill extendable by 90 mm
- Hydraulic drawbar system
- Approx. weight: 1600 kg
Equipment and Accessories:
- 3-axis active Heidenhain digital readout
- Coolant system
- Chip tray
- Central electric lubrication
- Operating manual, spare parts drawings
Dsdpfx Afju Tuk Hj Tsuu
About the Machine:
For sale is a Deckel FP4M Universal Milling Machine (Active) in very good condition. The machine has minimal backlash, and all slides move smoothly. Even at maximum spindle speeds, the milling machine runs quietly. The machine features hydraulic tool clamping. The FP4M was only occasionally used in a state-run facility for training purposes. On this newer FP4 model, the feed rates are steplessly adjustable in all three axes, and each axis also features a rapid traverse. A major advantage is the active 3-axis digital readout. With the Heidenhain control, you can input measurements that the machine will approach automatically. Oil change has been performed; mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital readout makes work easier and even more precise. Take advantage of the opportunity to inspect and test this machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1 stufenlos
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1978, functionality: fully functional, Universal milling machine Deckel FP1 with 3-axis digital display K&C infinitely variable feed in light gray Super condition
Technical data:
>> Year of construction 1978 Machine no. 2101-0465
>> Rigid angle table
>> Speed: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> Feed stepless 2 axes
>> Drive power .:1,5 / 1,9 KW
>> Spindle brake
>> Rapid traverse
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/160/340 mm
>> Vertical milling head can be moved 100 mm on headstock
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill - SK40
Dsdst Aav Ijpfx Af Tsuu
>> Tightening system S20x2
>> Weight approx. 700 kg
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital indicator K&C Newly assembled with manufacturer's warranty and operating instructions.
Display unit: Reference points, setting zero points, entering coordinates, mm/inch switching, absolute or incremental coordinates, circular functions, hole rows, radius milling functions, etc.
>> Coolant device
To the machine :
We are offering a Deckel FP1 universal milling machine in very good condition. The machine has very little crank play and all spindles can be moved easily. The bellows are all new. On this newer FP1 model, the feed is infinitely variable in two axes and the machine also has a rapid traverse. An oil change has been carried out. Mechanically and electrically tested. The new digital display from K&C makes work easier and even more precise. Take the opportunity to inspect and try out this machine on site under power.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP4 MK CE Konform
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1992, functionality: fully functional, Equipment: documentation/manual, Universal Milling Machine Deckel FP4MK with 3-Axis Heidenhain Active Digital Readout in Light Grey, Very Good Condition, CE Compliant!
Technical Data:
>> Year of manufacture: 1992 Machine No.: 2203-8489
>> Fixed angle table
>> Speed range: 50 – 2500 rpm
>> Feed rate: 8 – 630 mm/min
>> Drive power: 3.7 / 4.4 kW
>> Spindle brake
>> Rapid traverse: 1300 mm/min
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 500/400/400 mm
>> Vertical milling head can be moved on the spindle carrier
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill – ISO 40 taper
>> Vertical quill extension: 90 mm
>> Hydraulic drawbar system
>> Weight approx. 1,600 kg
Accessories and Features:
Dodpfow Evq Ajx Af Tsuu
>> 3-axis active digital readout (Heidenhain)
>> Coolant system
>> Chip tray
>> Centralized electric lubrication
>> Operating manual, spare parts diagrams
About the Machine:
Offered is a Deckel FP4M Aktiv universal milling machine in very good condition, CE compliant. The machine has very little backlash in the handles, and all spindles move smoothly. Even at maximum speeds, the milling machine runs quietly. It features a hydraulic clamping system. On this newer FP4 model, the feed is infinitely variable on all three axes, and each axis has rapid traverse. A major advantage is the active 3-axis digital readout. With this Heidenhain linear control, you can input dimensions that the machine will approach automatically. An oil change has been performed. Mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital readout makes work easier and more precise. Take the opportunity to view and test the machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP3
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Universal Milling Machine Deckel FP3 with 3-Axis Digital Readout RSF Elektronik Z-530!!
Duodpfoxu E I Hjx Af Tju
Technical Data:
>> Year of manufacture: approx. 1975, Machine No. 0681
>> Swivel and tilting table (recently overhauled)
>> Speed range: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> Feed and rapid traverse in 3 axes
>> Drive power: 3 kW
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 500/300/400 mm
>> Features: Vertical & horizontal spindle
>> Vertical quill and horizontal quill extendable - SK-40
>> Drawbar system M16
>> Weight approx. 1300 kg
Equipment and Accessories:
>> 3-axis digital readout RSF Elektronik Z-530
>> Coolant system
>> Central lubrication
About the machine:
For sale is a Deckel FP3 universal milling machine in good condition. All spindles move smoothly. Most of the bellows are nearly new. The swivel and tilting table is as new. An oil change has been carried out. The machine has been mechanically and electrically tested. The digital readout makes work easier and more precise. Take advantage of the opportunity to inspect and test the Deckel on-site under power.
The machine is immediately available!!!
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP1
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Universal milling machine Deckel FP1
Dsdpfx Aju Nvxmjf Teuu
with 3 - axis digital readout Heidenhain original condition !!!
Technical data:
>> Machine no. 56560/08 Year of construction approx. 1975
>> Rigid angle table
>> Speed: 40 - 2000 rpm
>> Feed 2 axes
>> Drive power .:1 / 1,5 KW
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 300/150/340 mm
>> Vertical quill SK40 and horizontal quill - SK40
>> S20x2 tightening system
>> Weight approx. 700 kg
Ecvf9Jfv9
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital display Heidenhain
>> Coolant device
About the machine :
We offer a universal milling machine Deckel FP1 in very good original condition. The Deckel has very little crank play and all spindles can be moved easily. An oil change has been carried out. Mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital display makes work easier and even more precise. Take the opportunity to inspect and try out the lids on site under power.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
7,892 km
Tool cutter
DeckelFP2 stufenlos
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1978, functionality: fully functional, Universal Milling Machine Deckel FP2 with 3-Axis Digital Readout Heidenhain, infinitely variable feed, in very good condition
Technical Data:
>> Year of manufacture: 1978 Machine No.: 2202-10163
>> Fixed angle table
>> Spindle speeds: 25 - 2500 rpm
>> Infinitely variable feed on all 3 axes
>> Rapid traverse on all 3 axes
>> Drive power: 3.0 kW
>> Spindle brake
>> Travel X/Y/Z: 400/220/400 mm
>> Vertical milling head can be shifted 150 mm on spindle carrier
>> Vertical and horizontal quill - SK40, extendable
>> Drawbar system S20x2
>> Weight approx. 1400 kg
Accessories and Equipment:
>> 3-axis digital readout from Heidenhain
>> Coolant system
>> Mechanical central lubrication
About the machine:
Djdpfjxghtvox Af Tjuu
Offered here is a Deckel FP2 universal milling machine in very good condition. The FP2 has very little backlash, and all spindles move smoothly. The machine runs quietly even at maximum speeds. On this newer FP2 model, the feed rate is infinitely adjustable on all three axes, and each axis is equipped with a rapid traverse. An oil change has been performed. Mechanically and electrically tested. The Heidenhain digital readout makes operation easier and improves precision. You are welcome to view and test the machine under power at our facility.
Listing
Bienne
7,940 km
Tool grinder
AGATHON150-SL
Call
Condition: reconditioned (used), Year of construction: 1998, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 7063234, Country of manufacture: Switzerland
Voltage: 380/50/3
Duodew T Tqnspfx Af Tou
Net weight: 550 kg
Customs tariff number: 8460.2930
Dimensions: 150/60/120 cm
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Minimum diameter: 0.1 mm
Maximum diameter: 12 mm
Maximum plunge grinding length: 50 mm
Work wheel diameter: 150 mm
Work wheel length: 50 mm
Regulating wheel diameter: 100 mm
Grinding motor: 1.5 kW
Work wheel speed: 4,500 rpm
Regulating motor: 0.35 kW
Regulating wheel speed (variable): 20–150 rpm
For diamond dressing: 455 rpm
Technical specifications are provided without obligation and subject to errors or omissions.
Listing
Bienne
7,940 km
Tool grinder
AGATHON175-A
Call
Condition: refurbished (used), Year of construction: 2025, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 6114676, Country of manufacture: Switzerland
Voltage: 380 / 50 / 3
Net weight: 180 kg
Dimensions: 850/620/1600 mm
Installed power: 0.7 kVA
Customs tariff code: 8460.3930
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
DOUBLE CUP PRE-GRINDING AND SUPER-FINISHING WHEEL (FOR HARD METAL)
- Abrasive: diamond
- Diameter: 175 mm
Duedpfx Afsw T S Tbo Tsu
- Bore: 20 mm
Spindle speed: 2500 rpm
Cutting speed: 23 m/sec
Spindle bearing: precision plain bearing
Micrometric infeed of the workpiece by means of a fine-pitch threaded spindle, division: 0.01 mm
Adjustment of approach and clearance angle: max 26°
TOOL HOLDER CLAMPING CAPACITY:
- Prism-shaped tool bodies: max 40x40 mm
- Cylindrical tool bodies: max 16 mm
- Circular cutting tools: max 85 mm
MOTOR POWER:
- Drive motor: 0.55 kVA
- Pump motor: 0.1 kVA
Coolant tank capacity: 10 l.
All technical specifications are provided without obligation and subject to error or omission.
Listing
Reichenbach am Heuberg
7,973 km
Tool cutter
MacmonM 100
Call
Condition: good (used), 1 x Universal milling machine
Macmon
M 100
in very nice condition from vocational school.
Technical data and more photos will follow.
Djdpfx Ast Sdaijf Teuu
The machine can be inspected under power.
Listing
Metzingen
7,973 km
Universal tool and cutter sharpener
KUNZMANNWF 5 CNC TNC 355
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 1990, Motor output 5 kW
Dsdpowgnz Nefx Af Teuu
Weight 1.500 kg
Control cnc
Listing
Günzburg
8,037 km
Tool Grinder - Universal
DECKELS11 Speed
Call
Condition: like new (used), Year of construction: 2002, operating hours: 500 h, functionality: fully functional, max. grinding diameter 238 - 620 mm
grinding length 190 mm
workpiece length 380 - 940 mm
spindle turning speed - stepless 2 - 12000 U/min
current capacity 380 kVA
power capacity - grinding motor 1,1 kW
total power requirement 2,2 kW
weight of the machine ca. 0,6 t
!!! We have almost all spare parts for the Deckel S 11 machines in stock !!!
!!! Accessories can be varied as desired !!!
We would be happy to trade in your used Deckel S 11 - contact us!
2189
400 V, 50 Hz, with CEE plug and cable
Colour: body pastel turquoise RAL 6034
Stand blue-grey RAL 7031
Motorized height adjustment, axial grinding spindle adjustment
Machine like new !!
* Accesories:
* Sk ??40 dividing head with 24 R dividing disc
* Graduated disc 20 R
* Tightening screw M 16 69871
* Spiral and relief grinding device with rack housing
* Counter bearing with 4 tailstock centres
* Center point with driver
* Dressing device
* Dressing diamond
* Radius grinding device SK 40 complete with setting gauge
* Steel holder for ditto
* Support fingers with sliding blades
* Support finger holder
* Complete dust extraction without suction
* Halogen light
* Tooth support complete
* Setting gauge
* Plier sleeve and jacking nut and wrench
* 35 collets 1.0 - 18.0 mm increasing by 0.5 mm
* 1 set of SK 40 direct collets 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 2, 22, 25 mm
* 6 jaw grinding chuck
* 3 taper reducing sleeves Sk 40 x Mk 1, 2, 3, 4
* clamping nut
* 20 grinding wheel chucks
* 2 protective hoods
* various diamond/borazon discs
* Instruction Manual & Keys, Parts List, Wiring Diagram
* Complete set of grinding instructions
Machine is partially overhauled and with electrical acceptance report!
Dsdpfx Aew U Eg Rsf Teuu
!! Various measuring optics (new or used) with measuring cross
sled available !!
Trust Seal
Dealers certified through Used-Machines

Listing
Günzburg
8,037 km
Tool Grinder - Universal
DECKELS11 Speed
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 2002, operating hours: 500 h, functionality: fully functional, max. grinding diameter 238 - 620 mm
grinding length 190 mm
workpiece length 380 - 940 mm
spindle turning speed - stepless 2 - 12000 U/min
current capacity 380 kVA
power capacity - grinding motor 1,1 kW
total power requirement 2,2 kW
weight of the machine ca. 0,6 t
!!! We have almost all spare parts for the Deckel S 11 machines in stock !!!
!!! Accessories can be varied as desired !!!
We would be happy to trade in your used Deckel S 11 - contact us!
2189
400 V, 50 Hz, with CEE plug and cable
Colour: body pastel turquoise RAL 6034
Stand blue-grey RAL 7031
Motorized height adjustment, axial grinding spindle adjustment
Machine like new !!
* Accesories:
* Sk ??40 dividing head with 24 R dividing disc
* Graduated disc 20 R
* Tightening screw M 16 69871
* Spiral and relief grinding device with rack housing
* Counter bearing with 4 tailstock centres
* Center point with driver
* Dressing device
* Dressing diamond
* Radius grinding device SK 40 complete with setting gauge
* Steel holder for ditto
* Support fingers with sliding blades
* Support finger holder
* Complete dust extraction without suction
* Halogen light
* Tooth support complete
* Setting gauge
* Plier sleeve and jacking nut and wrench
* 35 collets 1.0 - 18.0 mm increasing by 0.5 mm
* 1 set of SK 40 direct collets 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 2, 22, 25 mm
* 6 jaw grinding chuck
* 3 taper reducing sleeves Sk 40 x Mk 1, 2, 3, 4
* clamping nut
* 20 grinding wheel chucks
* 2 protective hoods
Dujdpfxew U Eh Is Af Tsu
* various diamond/borazon discs
* Instruction Manual & Keys, Parts List, Wiring Diagram
* Complete set of grinding instructions
##### Machine is partially overhauled and with electrical acceptance report!
#####
!! Various measuring optics (new or used) with measuring cross
sled available !!
Listing
Günzburg
8,037 km
Tool Grinder - Universal
DeckelS11
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 1984, max. grinding diameter 238 - 620 mm
grinding length 190 mm
workpiece length 380 - 940 mm
Duodpew U Eg Defx Af Tou
spindle turning speed - stepless 2 - 10000 U/min
current capacity 380 kVA
power capacity - grinding motor 1,1 kW
total power requirement 2,2 kW
DECKEL S 11 TOOL GRINDING MACHINE - UNIVERSAL
465 / 84
380 V, 50 Hz
Colour: green !!! Original paint !!!
! Machine is in conditon from seller !
motorised height adjustment, axial grinding spindle adjustment
Accessories:
* Dividing head Sk 40 with dividing disc 24 R with mounting points for optics
* Dust extraction device without suction cup
* Protective cover
* 3 pcs. transport lugs
* 1 set of technical sanding instructions
* Operating key, operating instructions, spare parts list, wiring diagram
Listing
Günzburg
8,037 km
Tool Grinder - Universal
DECKELS11
Call
Condition: new, Year of construction: 2025, max. grinding diameter 238 - 620 mm
grinding length 190 mm
workpiece length 380 - 940 mm
current capacity 380 kVA
power capacity - grinding motor 1,1 kW
speeds of grinding spindle 2 - 10.000 U/min
total power requirement 2,2 kW
!!! We have almost all spare parts for Deckel S 11 machines in stock !!!
* Machine and accessories overhaul year of construction 2025 with CE marking
DECKEL S 11 TOOL GRINDING MACHINE - UNIVERSAL
400 V, 50 Hz, with CEE plug and cable
Color: 2 K new paint
Stand RAL 7005 mouse gray
Body and accessories RAL 7035 light gray
Motorized height adjustment, axial grinding spindle adjustment
* Complete electrical conversion includes:
> Fi circuit breaker
> New three-phase drive
> new brake motor
> new frequency control
> new touch-safe built-in electrics
> EMC cable glands
> EMC cables
> new protective hoses
> Emergency stop switch
> New control panel
Dsdpsw U Eh Ujfx Af Touu
* Machine stand milled + ground, new support plate
Basic equipment:
- LED light Waldmann
- Suction without a vacuum cleaner
- Protective cover for grinding wheels up to Ø 125 mm
- Set of technical information
- Abrasive wheel holder 51 mm
- Set of suspension devices for transport
- 5 adjusting screws
Accessories:
* Video measuring system with CCD camera and image processing software
with new measuring cross slide
New RSF scales on the measuring cross slide and on the machine
machine axes up and across (4 axes)
incl. complete mounting and adjustment
* universal index head Sk 40 with dividing disc 24 R
with mounting points foroptics
* Operating key, operating instructions, spare parts list, circuit diagram
* Technical grinding instructions
* Machine and accessories overhauled and with electrical acceptance certificate
* abroad 6-month warranty
We will gladly accept your used Deckel S 11 as a trade-in - please contact us!
!!! Accessories can be varied as required !!!
Pictures include special accessories
Listing
Günzburg
8,037 km
Tool Grinder - Universal
DECKEL ( ISOG )S11 Speed
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 2016, operating hours: 200 h, functionality: fully functional, total height: 1,760 mm, total length: 1,100 mm, total width: 850 mm, workpiece weight (max.): 12 kg, spindle speed (max.): 10,000 rpm, spindle speed (min.): 500 rpm, feed length X-axis: 100 mm, feed length Y-axis: 190 mm, feed length Z-axis: 325 mm, type of input current: three-phase, grinding wheel diameter: 125 mm, overall weight: 520 kg, grinding length: 270 mm, rotational speed (min.): 500 rpm, rotational speed (max.): 10,000 rpm, center height in crank: 220 mm, center height: 300 mm, collet bore: 25 mm, grinding spindle speed: 10,000 rpm, feed rate X-axis: 1 m/min, feed rate Y-axis: 1 m/min, feed rate Z-axis: 1 m/min, pivoting range: 360 °, travel distance X-axis: 100 mm, travel distance Y-axis: 190 mm, travel distance Z-axis: 325 mm, center width: 620 mm, grinding spindle motor power: 1,100 W, table length: 190 mm, table width: 200 mm, table height: 1,020 mm, power: 1.1 kW (1.50 HP), height adjustment type: electric, workpiece diameter (max.): 400 mm, input current: 20 A, grinding diameter: 300 mm, input frequency: 50 Hz, disc diameter: 125 mm, input voltage: 280 V, space requirement width: 2,000 mm, space requirement length: 1,800 mm, space requirement height: 1,800 mm, grinding wheel speed: 10,000 rpm, year of last overhaul: 2022, distance table to spindle center: 325 mm, tool diameter: 300 mm, workpiece length between centers: 270 mm, distance between centers: 270 mm, number of spindles: 1, Equipment: rotational speed infinitely variable, max. grinding diameter 238 - 620 mm
grinding length 190 mm
workpiece length 380 - 940 mm
spindle turning speed - stepless 2 - 12000 U/min
current capacity 380 kVA
power capacity - grinding motor 1,1 kW
total power requirement 2,2 kW
weight of the machine ca. 0,6 t
!!! We have almost all spare parts for the Deckel S 11 machines in stock !!!
!!! Accessories can be varied as desired !!!
We would be happy to trade in your used Deckel S 11 - contact us!
2016 S25 003004
V, 50/60 Hz, with CEE plug and cable
Color: light gray
motorized height adjustment, axial grinding spindle adjustment
Equipment:
* Opto-electronic measuring device with measuring electronics
Image processing, PC (Original ISOG)
* CCD camera and monitor
* Dividing head Sk 40 with dividing disk 24 R
* 1 dividing disk each 14, 16, 18
* Tightening screw M 16
* Counter bearing complete with 4 center punch points
* Center point Sk 40 with driver
* Twist-u. Relief grinding device with rack housing
* Dust extraction completely without vacuum cleaner
* LED machine light
* Tooth support complete with support and sliding blades
* Setting gauge
* Universal setting gauge
* Handwheel facility
* Dressing device with 3 diamonds
Dsdpfx Afew U Ehbj Tjuu
* 1 set of collets 1.0 - 17.5 mm by 0.5 mm rising
* Pliers sleeve and extraction nut and key
* 10 pieces of direct collets Sk 40 6 - 25 mm
* 4 cone reducing sleeves Sk 40 x Mk 1, 2, 3, 4
* Clamping nut
* 12 grinding wheel chucks
* Tool cabinet with shelves
* 2 protective hoods
* various diamond / borazon discs
* Operating instructions and key, spare parts list, circuit diagram
* Set of technical grinding instructions
##### Machine is partially overhauled and has an electrical acceptance
report!#####
We make it easier for you to find: "schneeberger tool and cutter grinder"
You will receive new offers immediately and free of charge via e-mail
You can easily terminate the search request at any time
























































































































































































































