Used Multi Rip Saw for sale (10,696)
Sort results
- Lowest price Highest price
- Newest listings Oldest listings
- Shortest distance Farthest distance
- Newest year of manufacture Oldest year of manufacture
- Latest update Oldest update
- Manufacturer A to Z Manufacturer Z to A
- Relevance
- Lowest price
- Price
- Highest price
- Price
- Newest listings
- Release date
- Oldest listings
- Release date
- Shortest distance
- Distance
- Farthest distance
- Distance
- Newest year of manufacture
- Year of construction
- Oldest year of manufacture
- Year of construction
- Latest update
- Update
- Oldest update
- Update
- Manufacturer A to Z
- Manufacturer
- Manufacturer Z to A
- Manufacturer
- designation from A to Z
- Description
- designation from Z to A
- Description
- Model from A to Z
- Model
- Model from Z to A
- Model
- Lowest reference
- Ref.No.
- Highest reference
- Ref.No.
- Shortest runtime
- Runtime
- Longest duration
- Runtime
- Relevance
- Relevance
Listing
Miechucino
8,056 km
Double-shaft multirip saw A. COSTA LEOPARD 350
CostaLEOPARD
Call
Condition: used, functionality: fully functional, type of input current: three-phase, cutting height (max.): 170 mm, cutting width (max.): 380 mm, working height: 170 mm, – Italian manufacture
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS:
– cutting width: 380 mm
– cutting height: 170 mm
– motors: 2 x 55 kW
– feed motor: 3 kW
– height adjustment motor: 1.1 kW
– max. blade diameter: 350 mm
– spindle diameter: 2 x 60 mm
– sleeve diameter: 2 x 80 mm
– track width: 350 mm
– total power: 114.1 kW
– feed speed adjustment via frequency inverter
– automatic central lubrication
Dcjdpfx Aijw H R R Hspsh
– minimum workpiece length: 800 mm
– electric height adjustment
– shaft height adjustment
– six top pressure rollers
– pneumatic hold-downs
– five anti-kickback devices
– powered lower outfeed roller
– connector diameter: 2 x 200 mm
– spindle speed: 4500 RPM
– machine dimensions (L/W/H): 300 / 220 / 190 cm
– weight: approx. 5000 kg
Listing
Kežmarok
8,564 km
Industrial multirip saw
KUSINGRS-ES-800
Call
Condition: new, Year of construction: 2026, I am selling this industrial heavy-duty rip saw RS-ES-800 KUSING.
The machine is in stock in Kežmarok (Slovakia).
It is an industrial heavy-duty rip saw intended for processing soft and hard lumber of larger cross-sections with multiple blades.
Technical parameters
• Number of blades: up to 15pcs (+ 3pcs on the movable unit)
• Motor power: 37 kW (standard), adjustable according to requirements
• Machine weight: 3 500 kg
Dodpfxsx Uty Te Aipoch
• Pressure roller lift: Electric, controlled from external panel
• Blade positioning: Electric, via computer
• Number of feed rollers: 6 + 3 (upper and lower)
• Front traction roller: Positioned in front of the wedges for rapid ripping
• Extraction system: Upper and lower dust extraction for maximum cleanliness
• Material width: 800 mm
Multi-blade solution:
- Possibility to install up to 15 blades + 3 movable blades.
- Movable unit with a separate space for 3 blades, each 110 mm in length.
Power:
- Standard motor 37 kW (adjustable according to customer requirements).
- Feed motor power 1.5 kW.
Material feed:
- A total of 9 feed rollers (6 + 3) ensures even advance and prevents torsion of the lumber during cutting.
- Front traction roller placed in front of the wedges minimizes kickback and significantly facilitates feeding of boards or tall timbers.
Electric control:
- The lift of the pressure rollers and blade positioning are performed electronically via an external control panel, which increases the speed of setup during line ripping.
Perfect dust extraction:
- Integrated extraction systems in both upper and lower parts of the machine ensure maximum cleanliness of the workspace.
Easy maintenance:
- Special construction allows the top cover to be folded up, so maintenance and cleaning of the machine are quick and hassle-free.
The specialty of this machine is the front traction roller, which is placed in front of the wedges against kickback—this speeds up feeding boards into the machine and especially helps when feeding tall timbers, as it is not necessary to overcome the resistance of the wedges and the machine pulls the material in by itself.
Thanks to the three traction rollers, it is ensured that the material does not tend to twist during the cutting process, thereby increasing the quality of the cut.
The machine has excellent dust extraction from both the upper and lower parts, which ensures maximum cleanliness of the machine.
The machine is specially constructed to be as easy as possible to maintain and clean. The top cover folds open and allows the operator to easily clean the machine.
Listing
Kežmarok
8,564 km
Multirip saw
KUSINGOP-400 ECO
Call
Condition: new, Year of construction: 2026, I am selling this excellent helper in a carpentry workshop or a smaller sawmill for preparing plastered lumber and producing boards.
This is a double-blade edge saw / Rip saw KUSING OP-400 ECO.
Motor power: 2x 4kW
Maximum cutting height: 55mm
Feed speed: 4-18 m/min
Maximum material width: 600mm
Maximum width between blades: 400mm
The machine's primary purpose is as a complementary machine to smaller band saws.
The machine rapidly speeds up the process of producing boards, saving time in their production.
With a special option, it is possible to adjust and extend individual shafts by 55 to 105mm, thanks to which you can place up to 4 blades in the machine at once.
Dedpfxox Utv Io Aipjch
Motor 55 KW.
Total weight approx. 4000kg.
Blades and adjusting rings included.
KUSING OP-400 ECO Double-Blade Rip Saw
Are you looking to speed up board production in your carpentry workshop or smaller sawmill? The KUSING OP-400 ECO is the perfect partner for preparing planed lumber and turning logs into boards quickly and efficiently.
_____
Why Choose the OP-400 ECO?
• High Productivity: Dual 4 kW motors ensure consistent cutting power, allowing you to process lumber faster than with a single-blade setup.
• Versatile Cutting Capacity:
o Max. Cutting Height: 55 mm
o Max. Material Width: 600 mm
o Max. Distance Between Blades: 400 mm
• Efficient Feed System: Adjustable feed speed from 4 to 18 m/min gives you precise control over material flow for different wood densities and board thicknesses.
• Expandable Blade Configuration: With the optional shaft-extension kit, you can extend each shaft from 55 mm up to 105 mm, accommodating up to four saw blades simultaneously. This means you can rip multiple boards in a single pass, dramatically reducing setup times.
• Ideal Secondary Machine: Designed as a complement to smaller bandsaws—speed up your workflow by rough-cutting logs into boards before final dimensioning.
Technical Specifications
• Motors: 2 × 4 kW
• Maximum Cutting Height: 55 mm
• Feed Speed Range: 4 – 18 m/min
• Maximum Material Width: 600 mm
• Max. Blade Gap (between blades): 400 mm
• Shaft Extension (optional): 55 – 105 mm (fits up to four blades)
The machine is in stock in Kežmarok, Slovakia. Available immediately.
Listing
San Giovanni Al Natisone
8,394 km
2 SHAFTS MULTIRIP SAW
CosmecSMB200
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 2002, machine/vehicle number: 3398, functionality: fully functional, input voltage: 380 V, shaft diameter: 70 mm, Equipment: rotational speed infinitely variable, SECOND-HAND 2 SHAFTS MULTIRIP SAW COSMEC MOD SMB200
- Max. Cutting height mm. 200
- Belt width mm. 400
- Adjustable feeding speed m/min 5/30
- Main motor KW 45 x 2
- Shaft diam. mm. 70
Dcodpfxjx Rvblo Aipsh
- CE rules
- Year 2002
Listing
Biertowice
8,475 km
Multirip saw
CosmecSM320
Call
Condition: excellent (used), chain width 320mm
cutting height 120mm
max blades diameter 350mm
shaft diameter 70mm
shaft speed 3700 RPM
Dodpfsw A H Dhsx Aipjch
two feeding speed
iron cast body
motor power 37kW
weight 2200kgs
Listing
Biertowice
8,475 km
Multirip saw outfeed table
WEINIGDTF
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Outfeed table for multirip saw witich floating blade Raimann DTF
Dcodpfxew A H Duj Aipsh
Listing
Biertowice
8,475 km
Multirip saw
CosmecSM320
Call
Condition: excellent (used), chain width 320m
cutting height 120mm
Motor power: 30 kW
max blade diameter 350mm
shaft speed 3700 RPM
shaft diameter 70mm
Dodpfow A H Akox Aipoch
variable regulated feeder 4-24m/min
iron cast body
Listing
Biertowice
8,475 km
Multirip saw
SCMM2
Call
Condition: good (used), chain width 200mm
motor power 18,5kW
max material heigth 120mm
Refurbished track
variable regulated feeder
manual regulation of pressure rolls
manual regulation of shaft
Dcedpfx Aew A H Awoipoh
max blade diameter 350mm
Listing
Kežmarok
8,564 km
Multirip saw
SCMM3
Call
Condition: like new (used), I sell the multirip saw of italian production SCM M3.
Cutting height under the blade 120mm / possibility of adjustment
Width of cut on the feed belt max. 300mm.
Open design / possibility to insert wider workpieces
Motor approx. 20KW.
Diameter of main saw blade max. 350mm.
Feed speed controlled by variator.
Dcodevll Ekspfx Aipoh
Total weight approx. 2500kg.
Blades and adjusting rings included.
Feeding band very good condition.
The machine is in stock in Kežmarok, Slovakia. Available immediately.
Listing
Kežmarok
8,564 km
Multirip saw
MeborVR900
Call
Condition: good (used), Year of construction: 2016, I sell the multirip saw of slovenian production MEBOR VR900.
Cutting height under the blade 160mm / possibility of adjustment
Width of cut on the feed wheel max. 900mm.
Dsdpfxjxxgy Se Aipech
1 pc. moving head with laser adjustment.
Diameter of main saw blade 300 - 500mm.
Motor 55 KW.
Total weight approx. 4000kg.
Blades and adjusting rings included.
The machine is in stock in Kežmarok, Slovakia. Available immediately.
Listing
Łabuńki Pierwsze
8,596 km
OGAM PO-280 track multirip saw
OGAMPO-280
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, type of input current: three-phase, saw blade diameter: 350 mm, height adjustment type: mechanical, saw blade bore: 70 mm, spindle diameter: 48 mm, chain width: 300 mm, extraction nozzle diameter: 150 mm, working height: 110 mm, OGAM PO-280 Track Multirip Saw
Specification:
• Condition – used, after complete overhaul
• Manufacturer – OGAM
• Model – PO-280
• Track width: 300 mm
• Max working height – 110 mm
• Main motor power: 25 HP (~18 kW)
• Maximum blade diameter: 350 mm
• Spindle Ø48 mm, sleeves Ø70 mm
Dedpfx Ajxtc Iueipech
• Track feed speed adjustment range: 5–40 m/min
• Track in very good condition, no wear
• Extraction nozzle Ø150 mm
• Weight – approx. 2000 kg
• Overall dimensions – 190 x 150 x 165 cm (W x L x H)
Additional information:
• The machine is in very good technical condition, ready for immediate use
• The photos shown represent the actual condition of the item for sale
• Test running and inspection of the machine on site are possible.
Listing
Germany
8,087 km
Multiblade circular saw SCM M 3
SCMM 3
Call
Condition: used, Used machine
Equipment and technical data:
High-performance multi-blade saw
Heavy-duty cast iron construction
Robust transport chain consisting of directly interconnected precision links
Wear-resistant guide surfaces of the transport chain with an extremely low coefficient of friction
Automatic chain lubrication
Four-point saw arbor bearing for maximum stability
Saw bushing with conical seat and self-centering function
Four pressure rollers for precise cuts, even with thin workpieces
Four slitting and anti-kickback finger rows
Cutting height up to 110 mm with a 350 mm saw blade diameter
Minimum cutting length 250 mm
Clamping width of the saw bushing 300 mm
Minimum and maximum saw blade diameter 200/350 mm
Saw arbor speed 4200 rpm
Feed rate 4-48 m/min
Transport chain width 300 mm
Saw bushing diameter (with 2 wedges 20 x 5 mm) 70 mm
Work table height 750 mm
Dust extraction port diameter 200 mm
Air volume at 25 m/s 3500 m³/h
Motor 25 kW
Dsdezbv Hzspfx Aipsch
Feed motor 1.1 kW
With laser guide
1800 kg
Sound emission 98.3 dB W (A) at idle without dust extraction
In operation: 107.1 dB W (A)
Workplace-related emission level 81.8 dB W (A) at idle without dust extraction
In operation: 91.2 dB W (A)
Availability: short-term
Storage location: 63934 Röllbach
Listing
Wijchen
7,560 km
Multiblade saws Leadermac MRS 350 2020
LeadermacMRS 350
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 2020, total length: 2,400 mm, total width: 1,700 mm, total height: 1,700 mm, Colour: White
Weight: 1.500 kg
- Year: 2020
- Documentation available: No
- CE certificate present: No
- Serial number: 20355010
- Arbor hole saw blade diameter [mm]: 55
- Min. saw blade diameter [mm]: 250
- Max. saw blade diameter [mm]: 405
- Max. cutting width [mm]: 350
- Max. cutting height [mm]: 135
- Min. workpiece length [mm]: 650
- Table width [mm]: 780
- Conveyor motor power [kW]: 1.5
- Conveyor width [mm]: 355
Dodpoy Uxfzefx Aipech
- Feed speed:
- └ Min. feed speed [m/min]: 7.5
- └ Max. feed speed [m/min]: 30
- Spindle speed:
- └ Max. spindle speed [rpm]: 3800
- Voltage [V]: 400
- Fuse [A]: 63
- Transport dimensions: 2400mm x 1700mm x 1700mm (l x w x h)
- Transport weight [kg]: 1500kg
- Transport packages [pcs.]: 1
Financial information
VAT: The price shown is exclusive of VAT
VAT/margin: VAT deductible for entrepreneurs
Delivery and trade-in always possible for everything in the industrial sectors
Yorick Diebels
Listing
Sierakowska Huta
8,052 km
Shaft multiblade saw, width 500mm
USTUNKARLIUDKY 500
Call
Condition: excellent (used), CATALOGUE NUMBER 7958
TECHNICAL DATA
- Maximum cutting height: 120mm
- Shaft width: 510mm
- Shaft diameter: 75mm
- Maximum sawblade diameter: 400mm
– From above:
- 2 rows of anti-kickback fingers
- toothed feed roller
- toothed outfeed roller
– From below:
- anti-kickback fingers
- 2 toothed feed rollers
- arbor with sawblade
- toothed outfeed roller
- 6 feed speeds
- Hydraulic motor (for extension, feed, rollers): 3kW
- Main motor: 22kW
- Infinitely variable feed speed
- Control stand dimensions: 700x600x1000mm
- Overall dimensions (L/W/H): 2300x1450x1600mm - Weight approx. 2650kg
ADVANTAGES
– Turkish production
– Robust construction
– Used machine, in very good condition
Dedpfxjy Ux Uie Aipoch
Net price: 37,900 PLN
Net price: 9,020 EUR depending on the exchange rate of 4.2 EUR
(Prices may change with significant fluctuations)
Listing
Sierakowska Huta
8,052 km
Caterpillar multiple-blade gang saw
SCMM3 300/120
Call
Condition: excellent (used), CATALOG NUMBER 7901
Technical specifications:
- track width: 300mm
- working width of roller: 300mm
- max saw blade diameter: 350mm
Dcsdey S Aakspfx Aipjh
- saw blade bore diameter: 70mm
- max cutting height: 120mm
- table width with extension: 750mm
- table length: 1530mm
- from above:
- kickback prevention barriers (safety barrier against material reverse)
- metal sliding roller
- kickback prevention barriers
- metal sliding roller
- shaft with saw blades
- 2 smooth metal sliding rollers
- from below:
- guide rail
- kickback prevention barriers
- track
- central track lubrication
- stepless feed speed adjustment
- feed motor: 1.5kW
- main motor: 22kW
- brake
- suction nozzle diameter: 200mm
- overall dimensions (L/W/H): 2300x1370x1570mm
- weight approx.: 1700kg
ADVANTAGES
– Italian manufacturing
– very good condition
– technical DTR documentation
– used multi-blade saw
Net price: 32,900 PLN
Net price: 7,830 EUR (calculated at 4.2 PLN/EUR)
(Prices may change with significant exchange rate fluctuations)
Listing
Tauberbischofsheim
7,924 km
Daveba multiple cross-cut saw
Daveba
Call
Condition: used, number of aggregates 6 St.
cutting width ~ 5.000 mm
Cutting height ~ 100 mm
Daveba multiple cross-cut saw for simultaneously cutting long boards to several shorter ones (with variable length) without mechanization.
The system is dismantled and ready for loading.
Dcodeyztz Rspfx Aipeh
Listing
Achern
7,890 km
Multiple cross-cut saw
JonabMehrfach Ablängsäge
Call
Condition: used, 4 dividing saws
Saw blade max.: 700 mm
Cross-cut capacity: 180 x 220, 160 x 300 mm
Dcjdoy R Eixjpfx Aipoh
Saw motor: 4 kW
Listing
Oldenburg (Oldb)
7,619 km
Multi-spindle drilling machine / strip drilling machine
KS MaschinenbauKS LBM DB 04 DR
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 2023, operating hours: 3,300 h, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: L0098, table height: 1,000 mm, table width: 195 mm, total width: 1,500 mm, total length: 3,500 mm, total height: 2,150 mm, spindle speed (min.): 750 rpm, table length: 3,250 mm, spindle speed (max.): 6,000 rpm, number of spindles: 8, rotational speed (min.): 750 rpm, rotational speed (max.): 6,000 rpm, drill chuck size: 11 mm, workpiece weight (max.): 1,200 kg, operating pressure: 8 bar, air demand: 15 m³/h, KS Maschinenbau - KS LBM DB 04 DR
For sale is a row drilling machine, also known as a strip drilling machine.
The row drilling machine KS LBM DB 04 DR is designed for drilling strips and guide rails made of aluminum, plastic, and wood, as well as roller shutter end strips (for wood profiles up to 3 meters long and up to 90 mm in height).
The machine is equipped with 4 pairs of three-phase drilling units. Four holes each can be drilled simultaneously or with a time delay from above and below. The spacing between the drilling units is manually adjusted using an indexing system for various distances. The index holes are fitted with drill bushings into which the hardened index pins are centered.
The offered strip drilling machine comes with 8 drill heads (4 oriented downwards, 4 upwards).
We have used this machine in our workshop to drill wooden fence profiles.
It has provided us with reliable service over the past few years.
As our customer is switching to plastic profiles, we no longer have use for it.
This machine configuration includes 8 extraction adapters for chip extraction, along with hoses and a manifold for customer-side extraction.
Further videos and technical data about this machine series can be found at the following link:
ksschulten.com/en/products/drilling-machines/strip-drilling-mach ine-ks-lbm/video.html
Dcjdpfx Aioywtxbepsh
The machine's operating manual is of course still available.
Listing
Wijchen
7,560 km
Multiblade saws Cosma RI 150s 2014
CosmaRI 150s
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 2014, total length: 2,200 mm, total width: 2,150 mm, total height: 2,080 mm, Colour: Grey
Weight: 3.500 kg
- Year: 2014
- Documentation available: No
- CE certificate present: No
- Serial number: 04A62
- Main motor power [kW]: 30.0
- Max. saw blade diameter [mm]: 450
- Max. distance between saw blades [mm]: 550
- Max. cutting width [mm]: 690
- Max. cutting height [mm]: 150
- Min. workpiece length [mm]: 2000
- Feed speed:
- └ Min. feed speed [m/min]: 20
- └ Max. feed speed [m/min]: 120
- Spindle speed:
- └ Max. spindle speed [rpm]: 3600
- Transport dimensions: 2200mm x 2150mm x 2080mm (l x w x h)
- Transport weight [kg]: 3500kg
- Transport packages [pcs.]: 1
Financial information
VAT: The price shown is exclusive of VAT
VAT/margin: VAT deductible for entrepreneurs
Delivery and trade-in always possible for everything in the industrial sectors
Dcedpfxewnhy Uj Aipoh
Yorick Diebels
Listing
Wijchen
7,560 km
Multiblade saws Sicar 1995
Sicar
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 1995, total length: 2,300 mm, total width: 1,700 mm, total height: 1,500 mm, Colour: Grey
Weight: 1.700 kg
Multi-blade saw
Sicar MS 30
Saw blade min/max 250/350mm
Saw blade bore 70mm
Width of transport chain 300mm
Maximum cutting height 120mm
Min. cutting length 420mm
30HP Engine
Dcjdpfx Ajwng Uweipjh
Transport dimensions: 2300x1700x1500mm LxWxH, weight 1700kg
- Year: 1995
- Documentation available: Yes
- CE certificate present: No
- Transport dimensions: 2300mm x 1700mm x 1500mm (l x w x h)
- Transport weight [kg]: 1700kg
Financial information
VAT: The price shown is exclusive of VAT
VAT/margin: VAT deductible for entrepreneurs
Delivery and trade-in always possible for everything in the industrial sectors
Yorick Diebels
Listing
Wijchen
7,560 km
Multiblade saws Gabbiani SA 350 1981
GabbianiSA 350
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 1981, total length: 1,400 mm, total width: 2,000 mm, total height: 1,410 mm, Colour: Grey
Weight: 1.500 kg
- Year: 1981
- Documentation available: No
- CE certificate present: No
- Serial number: 315
- Main motor power [kW]: 8.0
- Arbor hole saw blade diameter [mm]: 60
- Conveyor width [mm]: 300
- Voltage [V]: 380
- Fuse [A]: 58.4
- Power [kW]: 30.0
- Transport dimensions: 1400mm x 2000mm x 1410mm (l x w x h)
- Transport weight [kg]: 1500kg
- Transport packages [pcs.]: 1
Dcodpfx Aewniqnsipsh
Financial information
VAT: The price shown is exclusive of VAT
VAT/margin: VAT deductible for entrepreneurs
Delivery and trade-in always possible for everything in the industrial sectors
Yorick Diebels
Trust Seal
Dealers certified through Used-Machines

Listing
Vilavidal
7,190 km
Multiblade saw
A.COSTALeopard
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 1986, functionality: fully functional, cutting height (max.): 180 mm, cutting width (max.): 350 mm, saw blade diameter: 350 mm, saw blade bore: 80 mm, disc diameter: 350 mm, A.COSTA LEOPARD /2/75
Cutting width: 350 mm
Cutting height: 180 mm
Main motors: 2 x 55 kW
Feed motor: 5.5 kW
Height adjustment motor: 0.37 kW
Total power: 0.37 kW
Maximum disc diameter: 350 mm
Spindle diameter: 2 x 80 mm
Sleeve diameter: 2 x 100 mm
Minimum element length: 800 mm
Electric feed adjustment
Automatic central lubrication
Electric height adjustment
Electric disc height adjustment
Six upper pressure rollers
Pneumatic clamps
Anti-expel latches
Weight: ± 5,500 kg
2 spare sleeves and spacers
Djdpfx Aiewi I Hkspsch
Infeed table:
Infeed table connected to the main machine.
Total length: 400 cm
Number of rollers: 2 straight, 14 inclined. TOTAL: 16 lower rollers + 2 upper rollers
Upper rollers with pneumatic pressure
Listing
Świerzawa
8,181 km
5-Axis CNC Multifunction saw
EMMEDUE INNOVATIVE STONE TECHNOLOGYGLOBO VARIAXIS
Call
Year of construction: 2011, condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, For sale 5-Axis CNC Multifunction Bridge/Rotary Head Saw EMMEDUE INNOVATIVE STONE TECHNOLOGY
Type: GLOBO VARIAXIS
Year: 2011
PERFECT working condition
X-Axis 3500 mm; Y-Axis 2000 mm; Z-Axis 400 mm
Saw blade max. Ø 625 mm - 20 cm cutting depth
Tilt and work table 3500 x 2000 mm
Automatic tilting support 0-90° (A-axis)
Automatic rotary head 0-370° (C-axis)
Color LCD TFT touchscreen control panel
Taglio software for easy operation
Machine mounted on steel foundations
Weight: approx. 6000 kg
Dedpfxeynb Dro Aipoch
Space requirement: approx. 6.0 x 4.0 x 3.0 m
Listing
Świerzawa
8,181 km
5-Axis CNC Multifunction saw
PrussianiNEW CHAMPION
Call
Year of construction: 2014, condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, For sale the 5-Axis CNC Multifunction Bridge/Rotary Head Saw
PRUSSIANI with 5 interpolated axes, designed and built for the processing of marble, granite, artificial quartz,
natural stones and ceramic.
Dcodpfeyvk H Hox Aipeh
Type: NEW CHAMPION
Year: 2014
in PERFECT working condition
X-axis 3800 mm; Y-axis 2500 mm; Z-axis 400 mm
26 kW (S6) motor with ISO40 mount.
Max saw blade diameter 725 mm
Tilt and work table 3500 x 2500 mm with rubber coating
Automatic swivel support 0-90° (A-axis)
Automatic rotating head 0-370° (C-axis)
Camera, 17" color LCD TFT touchscreen control panel,
Automatic central lubrication
Machine mounted on steel foundations
Weight: approx. 7500 kg
pace required: approx. 6875 x 4750 x 3600 mm
Listing
Burghaun
7,859 km
Westtech Woodgripper WG1600 grapple saw / tilt rotator in stock
WesttechWoodgripper WG1600 Greifer Säge / Tiltator lagernd
Call
Condition: used, For enquiries regarding the attachment, Mr. Herden will be happy to assist you (by phone at ...).
Westtech Woodgripper WG1600 5-finger grapple / incl. saw unit / incl. rotator with endless rotation / NEW device / in stock & immediately available
- Grapple opening (mm): 1,800
- Net weight (basic to fully equipped) (kg): 530 – 1,190
Dcsdpfeyxvhuex Aipeh
- Recommended hydraulic flow (l/min): 60 – 190
- Recommended operating pressure (bar): 100 – 300
- Carrier vehicle operating weight, rigid (t): 12 – 22
- Carrier vehicle operating weight, oscillating (t): 12 – 22
Features:
- Includes endlessly rotatable tiltator with 30° mounting bracket
- Includes .404" saw unit – grease-lubricated version
- Electrohydraulic switching between grapple and saw unit
We have a wide range of adapter plates (MS01 / MS03 / MS08 / CW05 / CW10 / CW20 / OQ65 / OQ70/55 / etc.) available from stock and for immediate delivery.
Our warehouse contains a large selection of various Westtech products, all immediately available!
Mr. Herden (phone ...) will be happy to support you.
We are pleased to provide you with a financing offer on request.
We are an official sales and service partner for Westtech.
We are an official sales and service partner for OilQuick.
We are an official sales and service partner for Holp.
We are an official sales and service partner for Magni telehandlers.
We are an official sales and service partner for DMS.
We are an official sales and service partner for Gierking GMT.
We are an official sales and service partner for Weber MT.
We are an official sales and service partner for Seppi M.
We are an official sales and service partner for JCB construction machinery.
We are an official sales and service partner for Mercedes-Benz.
We are an official sales and service partner for Iveco.
With 800 used vehicles in stock, we are also one of the largest commercial vehicle dealers in Germany.
We supply the complete Westtech Woodcracker range!
Subject to errors and prior sale!
= Further information =
New: Yes
Part suitable for: Application in forestry
Contact Marius Herden for further information.
We make it easier for you to find: "multi rip saw"
You will receive new offers immediately and free of charge via e-mail
You can easily terminate the search request at any time











































































































































































































































































































